WA Top 10 Records

Pro Street Blown

No Drivers Name Record Vehicle
1 MARK ROTHWELL 7.64 @ 165.74 347cI CHEV LX TORANA S/C
2 TRAVIS OBERG 8.00 @ 170.00 468ci CHEV TORANA LX N
3 COLLIN PALMER 8.28 @ 168.22 360ci CHRY CENTURA T
4 GEORGE KONTORINIS 8.83 @ 165.00 496ci 69 CAMARO TT
5 PHIL PURSER 8.95 @ 149.00 2JZ TOYOTA COMMODORE VL
6 SAM RHODES 9.19@ 149.00 420ci CHEV EK HOLDEN N
7 BRETT MERENDINO 9.39 @ 138.00 383ci CHEV HQ N
8 SAM DI DIO 9.69 @ 139.00 308ci VK COMMODORE T
9 COLLIN PALMER 9.86 @ 135.00 2JZ TOYOTA TORANA LJ
10

 

Pro Street Unblown

No Drivers Name Record Vehicle
1 EDDIE TASSONE 8.32 @ 162.16 488 LSX VZ GTO
2 TOM URSICH 8.85 @154.00 442CI VZUTE LSX
3 SAM RHODES 9.79 @ 134.00 420ci CHEV EK HOLDEN
4 TRAVIS OBERG 9.96 @ 135.00 468ci CHEV LH TORANA
5 YVETTE GREGG 10.16 @ 132.00 351CI XE FALCON
6
7
8
9
10

 

Modified Street Blown

No Drivers Name Record Vehicle
1 GLEN EVANS 8.65 @ 157.00 355ci HQ 1 TONNER SBC S/C
2 SIMON ‘GONZO’ TRAVAGLINI 8.75 @ 154.00 514ci FORD XY FALCON N
3 CASSIE RHODES 8.97 @ 151.00 408 VALIANT CHARGER S/C
4 EDDIE TASSONE 9.07 @ 154.00 455 VZ GTO MONARO N
5 JOSE JARDIM 9.10 @ 146.00 RB30 LC TORANA T
6 JEFFRO CLARKE 9.30 @ 147.00 350ci CHEV LX TORANA N
7 FRANK GIOVENCO 9.32 @ 144.00 400 CHEV LX TORANA N
8 PAUL MENDEZ 9.36 @ 146.00 L76 VH COMMODORE N
9 SIMON BIRCH 9.40 @ 148.00 347ci FG XR8 UTE S/C
10 SHANE STEPHEN 9.46 @ 147.00 406ci GTS MONARO TT

 

Modified Street Unblown

No Drivers Name Record Vehicle
1 CHRIS BIDDLE 8.4 @ 162.00 648ci BB CHEV HG BELMONT
2 JOHN GOTTEN 9.53 @ 140 434ci SBC CHEV LC TORANA
3 SAM MATT GULLOTTO 9.57 @ 144.00 355ci HOLDEN VL COMMODORE
4 SHANE JOYCE 9.68 @ 140.00 427ci LSX VU SS UTE
5 AARON D LA RIE 9.68 @ 137.00 434ci SBC LJ TORANA
6 JARROD O’CONNELL 9.69 @ 136.00 372ci HOLDEN TORANA LX
7 MICHAEL PALMIERI 9.82 @ 134.00 383cI CHEV TORANA LJ
8 DAMIEN FIORENZA 9.86 @ 141.00 440ci FORD FALCON XE
9 LEIGH FALLON 10.08 @ 131.00 427ci XW FALCON UTE
10

 

True Street

No Drivers Name Record Vehicle
1 SAM MATT GULLOTTO 10.15 @ 132.00 355ci HOLDEN VL COMMODORE
2 CHRIS BIDDLE 10.57 @ 128.00 565ci BB CHEV HG HOLDEN
3 AL JAMES 10.61 @ 130.00 547ci HEMI PLYMOUTH BARRACUDA
4 ALBY BAKRANICH 10.64 @ 123.00 355ci HOLDEN VP COMMODORE
5 DANIEL ATKINSON 10.87 @ 126.00 346ci LS1 VX SS COMMODORE
6 ROD GARD 10.92 @ 122.00 383ci CHEV CHEVY MONZA
7 BRAD LESLEY 10.94 @ 123.00 393ci FORDĀ  XT FAIRMONT
8 KEVEN BOLTON 11.12 @ 119.00 330ci HOLDEN LX TORANA
9 SHANE LEEMAN 11.13 @ 123.00 346ci LS1 VZ COMMODORE
10 LYLE LAVERY 11.19 @ 121.00 346ci LS3 CV8 MONARO

 

Extreme

No Drivers Name Record Vehicle
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

 

Outlaw 10.5

No Drivers Name Record Vehicle
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

 

Outlaw Radial

No Drivers Name Record Vehicle
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

 

X275

No Drivers Name Record Vehicle
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Next Event - Calder Round

Calder Round – February 25th

calderapsa

Proud Partners With

Gallery

Proudly Sponsored By